St. Margeret's Ministry Schedule

For January, February, March


Date: Servers: Lector: Communion Minister: Rosary Leader Greeter/Gift Carriers/Bulletins:
The first weekend of every month we will be praying the Chaplet of Divine Mercy before Mass.
Sat.
Jan. 5
Carter Konechne
Jackson Chmela
Maynard Konechne Mike Rasmussen
Maynard Konechne
Audrey Konechne
Judy Konechne
Nancy Heath
Tom Geppert Joe Lenz Family
Sun.
Jan. 6
Caden Chelmo
Taya Chelmo
Pat Woodraska Pat Woodraska
Wayne Woodraska
Steve Mairose
Lloyd Lutter
Jerri Lutter
(Chaplet of Divine Mercy)
Sue Benda
5th Grade CRE Class
Teacher: Wayne Woodraska
Sat.
Jan. 12
Christine Gaulke
Hudsen Heath
Pam Geppert Amber Lenz Delores Overweg Kevin Heath Family
Sun.
Jan. 13
Hayes Havlik
Holden Havlik
Hannah Havlik Rebecka Havlik Don & Delores Geppert Justin & Kari Blasius
Sat.
Jan. 19
Daniel Leiferman
David Leiferman
Audrey Konechne Monica Konechne Janice Geppert Brian & Grace Leiferman
Sun.
Jan. 20
Sienna Leheska
Luke Leheska
Steve Mairose Dale Stanek Mary Mairose David Leheska Family
Sat.
Jan. 26
Vincent Lenz
Garilynn Overweg
Maynard Konechne Mike Rasmussen Myrna Soulek Kent & Pam Geppert
Sun.
Jan. 27
Cooper Leiferman
Blaine Mohnen
Breanna Skluzak Nancy Heath Squires Mike Rybak Family
Sun.
Feb. 3
Braxton Pulse
Park Sinclair
Rebecka Havlik Rebecka Havlik
Dale Stanek
Elaine Stanek
Lloyd Lutter
Jerri Lutter
(Chaplet of Divine Mercy)
Rebecka Havlik
6th Grade Cre Class
Teacher: Sue Mairose
Sun.
Feb. 10
Tayleigh Reindl
Adley Reindl
Monica Konechne Marvin Konechne Joe Smith Levi Reindl Family
Sun.
Feb. 17
Summer Skluzak
Joseph Skluzak
Lloyd Lutter Steve Mairose Sue Benda Ryan Skluzak Family
Sun.
Feb. 24
Isabella Mairose
Harley Namanny
Breanna Skluzak Nancy Heath Squires Lee Pulse Family
Sat.
Mar. 2
Evan Westendorf
Garret Westendorf
Pam Geppert Judy Konechne Don & Delores Geppert Brad Westendorf Family
Sun.
Mar. 3
Delilah Rasmussen Wayne Woodraska Amber Lenz
Joe Lenz
Wayne Woodraska
Pat Woodraska
Mike Rasmussen
(Chaplet of Divine Mercy)
Mary Rybak
1st Grade CRE Class
Teacher: Breanna Skluzak
Sat.
Mar. 9
Mallory Rose Swanson
Rhys Truman
Audrey Konechne Judy Konechne Tom Geppert Gary & Karen Kott
Sun.
Mar. 10
Benjamin Rybak
Nicholas Rybak
Monica Konechne Marvin Konechne Joe Smith Brian & Grace Leiferman
Sat.
Mar. 16
Charlee Bass
Allison Geppert
Maynard Konechne Audrey Konechne Delores Overweg Andy Geppert Family
Sun.
Mar. 17
Autumn Baker
Lily Baker
Lloyd Lutter Bebecka Havlik Sue Benda Tim & Nancy Heath
Sat.
Mar. 23
Wyatt Walsh
Gavin Walsh
Pam Geppert Monica Konechne Don & Delores Geppert Dennis & Ginger Urban
Sun.
Mar. 24
Katherine Havlik
Madison Heath
Hannah Havlik Amber Lenz Wayne Woodraska Harold & Lori Bickner
Sat.
Mar. 30
Nicholas Geppert
Cadence Konechne
Audrey Konechne Maynard Konechne Delores Overweg Justin & Kari Blasius
Sun.
Mar. 31
Carter Lenz
Wyatt Mohnen
Steve Mairose Joe Lenz Squires Jim & Sue Benda


January Ushers
February Ushers
March Ushers
Saturday
Kevin Heath
Chad Olson
Dan Overweg
Mark Soulek
  Cody Westendorf
Dennis Urban
Gary Kott
Wayne Wingert
Sundays
Wade Blasius
Curt Korzan
Brent Leiferman
Kurt Thomas
Lee Pulse
John Stadler
Don Sullivan
Kelly Thomas
Jim Benda
Harold Bickner
Tim Heath
Caden Lenz

 

 

website analysis

 

Design By: Brad Konechne