St. Margeret's Ministry Schedule

For October, November, December


Date: Servers: Lector: Communion Minister: Rosary Leader Greeter/Gift Carriers/Bulletins:
The first weekend of every month we will be praying the Chaplet of Divine Mercy before Mass.
Sun.
Oct. 7
Joseph Skluzak
Summer Skluzak
Breanna Skluzak Nancy Heath
Mike Rasmussen
Auudrey Konechne
. Maynard Konechne
Sue Benda 2nd Grade CRE class
Teacher: Brenda Smith
Sun.
Oct. 14
Katherine Havlik
Wyatt Walsh
Hannah Havlik Rebecca Havlik Janice Geppert/td> Harold & Lori Bickner
Sun.
Oct. 21
Gavin Reindl
Delilah Rasmussen
Wayne Woodraska Pat Woodraska Myrna Soulek Levi Reindl Family
Sun.
Oct. 28
Bennett Namanny
Harley Namanny
Monica Konechne Marvin Konechne Squires Tim & Nancy Heath
Sat.
Nov. 3
Wyatt Mohnen
Ellie Overweg
Maynard Konechne Audrey Konechne
Judy Konechne
Maynard Konechne
Elaine Stanek
Dale Stanek
(Chaplet of Divine Mercy)
Delores Overweg
Gary & Karen Kott
Sun.
Nov. 4
Autumn Baker
Lily Baker
Steve Mairose Steve Mairose
Joe Lenz
Amber Lenz
Lloyd Lutter
Jerri Lutter
(Chaplet of Divine Mercy)
Mary Mairose
3rd Grade CRE class
Teacher: Sue Benda
Sat.
Nov. 10
Jackson Chmela
Fayleen Overweg
Pam Geppert Audrey Konechne Don & Delores Geppert Brian & Grace Leiferman
Sun.
Nov. 11
Madison Heath
Carlee Bass
Rebecka Havlik Steve Mairose Janice Geppert Kevin Heath Family
Sat.
Nov. 17
Keeva Brennan
Elena Brennan
Audrey Konechne Amber Lenz Tom Geppert Joe Lenz Family
Sun.
Nov. 18
Caadence Konechne
Carter Konechne
Maynard Konechne Mike Rasmussen Joe Smith Lee Pulse Family
Sat.
Nov. 24
Evan Westendorf
Garrett Westendorf
Pam Geppert Monica Konechne Delores Overweg Brad Westendorf Family
Sun.
Nov. 25
Johnny Lenz
Isbella Mairose
Steve Mairose Joe Lenz Squires Justin & Kari Blasius
Sun.
Dec. 2
Kimber Rasmuusen
Adley Reindl
Breanna Skluzak Jerri Lutter
Lloyd Lutter
Nancy Heath
Maynard Konechne
Mike Rasmussen
(Chaplet of Divine Mercy)
Joe & Brenda Smith
4th Grade CRE class
Teacher: Lisa Pazour
Sun.
Dec. 9
Benjamin Rybak
Mallory Swanson
Hannah Havlik Rebecka Havlik Don & Delores Geppert Ryan Skluzak Family
Sun.
Dec. 16
Rhys Truman
Nicholas Rybak
Monica Konechne Nancy Heath Sue Benda Jim & Sue Benda
Sun.
Dec. 23
Tayleigh Reindl
Carter Lenz
Pat Woodraska Dale Stanek Wayne Woodraska David Leheska Family
Sun.
Dec. 30
Allison Geppert
Nicholas Geppert
Audrey Konechne Judy Konechne Squires Andy & Nicole Geppert


October Ushers
November Ushers
December Ushers
Saturday
  Gary Kott
Kent Geppert
Tom Geppert
Dennis Urban
 
Sundays
Tim Heath
Harold Bickner
Jim Benda
Marvin Konechne
Justin Blasius
Garrett Smith
Mike Smith
Gary Thayer
Jim Lutter
Cindy Lutter
Bo Donald
Caden Lenz

 

 

website analysis

 

Design By: Brad Konechne